HomeHome
ÐÓÑÑÊÈÉENGLISH


The 3rd IFCS World Agility Championships 2006The 3rd IFCS World Agility Championships 2006
 
The 3rd IFCS World Agility Championship was held in Oosterhout (Netherlands) on the 5th-7th of May 2006.
 
The information about the Championships is also published on the website of FHN (national federation of the Netherlands on cynological sports)

TOTAL MEDAL COUNT (places on value of medals)

  1. USA - Gold-10; Silver-7; Bronze-8; Total-25 (place on total number - 1)
  2. Canada - Gold-5; Silver-5; Bronze-3; Total-13 (place on total number - 3-4)
  3. UK - Gold-5; Silver-4; Bronze-4; Total-13 (place on total number - 3-4)
  4. Netherlands - Gold-4; Silver-0; Bronze-2; Total-6 (place on total number - 5)
  5. Russia - Gold-1; Silver-6; Bronze-8; Total-15 (place on total number - 2)
  6. Japan - Gold-0; Silver-3; Bronze-0; Total-3 (place on total number -6)
Other countries have not taken medals at the WAC.

 
In team competitions the Gold medal was taken by  the Team USA 1 - Mary Ellen Barry (Fizz), Renee King (Hamlet) & Kate Moureaux (Quick) in Relay class, with Rhonda Carter (Blast) & Nancy Kleinhans (Joni) and Kate Moureaux (Quick) running the Standard and Jumping Classes.
 
Silver & Bronze medals were taken by the two Russian Teams.
 
 

AGILITY-STANDARD RESULTS
download the file height class - maxi

download the file height class - medium

download the file height class - mini

download the file height class - toy

download the file plan of agility-standard course

 
 

JUMPING RESULTS
download the file height class - maxi

download the file height class - medium

download the file height class - mini

download the file height class - toy

download the file plan of jumping course

 
 

SNOOKER RESULTS
download the file height class - maxi

download the file height class - medium

download the file height class - mini

download the file height class - toy

download the file plan of snooker course

download the file judge brief

 
 

GAMBLERS RESULTS
download the file height class - maxi

download the file height class - medium

download the file height class - mini

download the file height class - toy

download the file plan of gamblers course

download the file judge's brief

 
 

BIATHLON RESULTS
 
Three top results
 
maxi
I Stuart Mah & Qwik (US) – agility-standard - 84,96; jumping - 71,41; total - 156,37
II Sue Charlton & Piper (CA) – agility-standard - 85,82; jumping - 70,11; total - 155,93
III Olga Chaiko & Luz (US) – agility-standard - 85,06; jumping - 70,55; total - 155,61
 
medium
I Rhonda Carter & Blast (US) – agility-standard - 88,09; jumping - 72,05; total - 160,14
II Kate Moureaux & Quick (US) – agility-standard - 86,82; jumping - 70,72; total - 157,54
III Julia Kudinova &Tracy Wind (RU) – agility-standard - 84,84; jumping - 71,04; total - 155,88
 
mini 
I Susan Garrett & DeCaff (CA) – agility-standard - 83,66; jumping - 69,1; total - 152,76
II Kayl McCann & Ping Pong (CA) – agility-standard - 83,53; jumping - 69,22; total - 152,75
III Elena Filatova & Porche (RU) – agility-standard - 82,03; jumping - 70,58; total - 152,61
 
toy
I Henk Postma & Lola (NL) – agility-standard - 82,6; jumping - 69,37; total - 151,97
II Mike Murphy & Bailey (US) – agility-standard - 83,57; jumping - 67,93; total - 151,5
III Kimberly Sisak & Phoebe (US) – agility-standard - 81,76; jumping - 68,66; total - 150,42

download the file all results

download the file plan of agility-standard course

download the file plan of jumping course

 
 

ALL AROUND RESULTS
 
Three top results
 
maxi
I Stuart Carter & Storm (UK) – agility-standard - 88,35; jumping - 76,21; gamblers - 62; snooker - 50; total - 276,56
II Sue Charlton & Piper (CA) – agility-standard - 87,88; jumping - 75,55; gamblers - 62; snooker - 50; total - 275,43
III Maria Koblikova & Ambassador (RU) – agility-standard - 87,43; jumping - 70,33; gamblers - 60; snooker – 51; total - 268,76
 
medium
I Kayl McCann & Jitter Bug (CA) – agility-standard - 86,6; jumping - 76,47; gamblers - 58; snooker - 51; total - 272,07
II Julia Kudinova & Tracy Wind (RU) – agility-standard - 86,61; jumping - 77,05; gamblers - 58; snooker - 50; total - 271,66
III Stuart Carter & Wispa (UK) agility-standard - 85,36; jumping - 74,78; gamblers - 60; snooker - 50; total - 270,14
 
mini
I Susan Garrett & DeCaff (CA) – agility-standard - 87,95; jumping - 74,37; gamblers - 64; snooker - 50; total - 276,32
II Renee King & Hamlet (US) – agility-standard - 87,71; jumping - 75,83; gamblers - 52; snooker - 50; total - 265,54
III Nancy Kleinhans & Joni (US) – agility-standard - 85,37; jumping - 72,73; gamblers - 56; snooker - 50; total - 264,1
 
toy
I Kimberly Sisak & Phoebe (US) – agility-standard - 85,32; jumping - 72,79; gamblers - 58; snooker - 50; total - 266,11
II Akiko Kerman & Harry (JP) – agility-standard - 79,93; jumping - 72,38; gamblers - 54; snooker - 51; total - 257,31
III Elena Medvedkova & Elfania (RU) – agility-standard - 79,34; jumping - 71,38; gamblers - 52; snooker - 51; total - 253,72

download the file all results

 
 

TEAM TRIATHLON RESULTS
 
Three top results
 
I United States 1 – agility-standard - 255,45; jumping - 213,5; team relay - 297,82; total - 766,77
II Russian Federation 1 – agility-standard - 247,33; jumping - 216,2; team relay - 299,67; total - 763,2
III Russian Federation 2 – agility-standard - 239,15; jumping - 215,31; team relay - 307,09; total - 761,55

download the file all results

download the file plan of agility-standard course

download the file plan of jumping course

download the file plan of team-relay course

 
 

30cm Class

Gold - Kimberly Sisak & Phoebe (US)           - 266.11 points
Silver - Akiko Kerman & Harry (JP)              - 257.31 points
Bronze - Elena Medvedkova & Elfania (RU)   - 253.72 points
The photo copyrighted by www.usdaa.com
Winners of 30cm class
The photo copyrighted by www.usdaa.com
Teams

 © 2002-2006 IFCSèíôîðìàöèîííàÿ ïîääðåæêà: Dog.Ru >